Draws / Results

INNISFAIL GAME TIMES FOR SATURDAYS:
UNDER 19’S AT 3:00PM; RESERVE GRADE AT 4:30PM; A GRADE AT 6:00PM

INNISFAIL GAME TIMES FOR SUNDAYS:
UNDER 19’S AT 12:00PM; RESERVE GRADE AT 1:30PM; A GRADE AT 3:00PM

Round 1: 17th March (AWAY)

BYE – ATHERTON  
KANGAROOS 6vsINNISFAIL 36
TULLY 22vsBROTHERS 32
MAREEBA 4vsIVANHOES 46
MOSSMAN (postponed)vs YARRABAH
SUBURBS 10vsEDMONTON 40

Round 2: 23rd MARCH (HOME):

BYE – MOSSMAN  
INNISFAIL 22vsTULLY 16
BROTHERS 48vsSUBURBS 10
IVANHOES (postponed)vsKANGAROOS (postponed)
MAREEBA 12vs ATHERTON 32
YARRABAH 22vsEDMONTON 48

30TH/31ST MARCH – EASTER LONG WEEKEND – COMPETITION BYE

Round 3: 7th APRIL (AWAY):

BYE – EDMONTON  
YARRABAH 28vsINNISFAIL 48
TULLY 24vsATHERTON 22
BROTHERS 42vsMOSSMAN 28
SUBURBS 16vs IVANHOES 42
KANGAROOS 28vsMAREEBA 24

Round 4: 13th APRIL (HOME):

BYE – YARRABAH  
INNISFAIL 44vsMAREEBA 6
KANGAROOS 12vsBROTHERS 50
ATHERTON 26vsIVANHOES 10
MOSSMAN 42vs SUBURBS 20
EDMONTON 54vsTULLY 16

Round 5: 20th APRIL (AWAY):

BYE – KANGAROOS  
BROTHERS 44vsINNISFAIL 0
IVANHOES 22vsEDMONTON 12
MOSSMAN 26vsATHERTON 24
MAREEBA 28vs YARRABAH 28
TULLY 52vsSUBURBS 6

Round 6: 28th APRIL (AWAY):

BYE – BROTHERS  
EDMONTON 46vsINNISFAIL 12
IVANHOES 24vsMOSSMAN 22
TULLY 18vsKANGAROOS 44
MAREEBA 24vs SUBURBS 24
ATHERTON 26vsYARRABAH 34

4TH/5TH MAY – FOLEY SHIELD WEEKEND – COMPETITION BYE

Round 7: 11th MAY (HOME):

BYE – SUBURBS  
INNISFAIL 28vsIVANHOES 12
BROTHERS 22vsATHERTON 6
KANGAROOS 50vsMOSSMAN 22
EDMONTON 0vs MAREEBA 0
YARRABAH 34vsTULLY 30

Round 8: 18th MAY (AWAY):

BYE – MOSSMAN  
TULLY 18vsINNISFAIL 18
KANGAROOS 30vsIVANHOES 30
ATHERTON 36vsMAREEBA 18
EDMONTON 34vs YARRABAH 28
SUBURBS 10vsBROTHERS 48

Round 9: 25th MAY (AWAY):

BYE – YARRABAH  
MAREEBA 24vsINNISFAIL 26
BROTHERS 40vsKANGAROOS 10
IVANHOES 34vsATHERTON 16
SUBURBS 20vs MOSSMAN 62
TULLY 12vsEDMONTON 36

Round 10: 2nd JUNE (HOME):

BYE – MAREEBA  
INNISFAIL 66vsSUBURBS 10
IVANHOES 50vsTULLY 14
MOSSMAN 22vsEDMONTON 38
ATHERTON 36vs KANGAROOS 32
YARRABAH 18vsBROTHERS 36

Round 11: 8th JUNE (AWAY):

BYE – ATHERTON  
MOSSMAN 16vsINNISFAIL 28
YARRABAH 24vsIVANHOES 32
TULLY 6vsMAREEBA 62
KANGAROOS 54vs SUBURBS 28
EDMONTON 24vsBROTHERS 46

15th & 16th JUNE – COMPETITION BYE

Round 12: 22nd/23rd JUNE (BYE):

BYE – INNISFAIL, TULLY, SUBURBS  
BROTHERS 26vsIVANHOES 18
YARRABAH 32vsKANGAROOS 26
MOSSMAN 26vsMAREEBA 32
EDMONTON 18vs ATHERTON 24

Round 13: 30th JUNE (AWAY):

BYE – IVANHOES  
ATHERTON 10vsINNISFAIL 10
BROTHERS 44vsMAREEBA 16
KANGAROOS 32vsEDMONTON 24
MOSSMAN 32vs TULLY 16
SUBURBS 26vsYARRABAH 30

Round 14: 9th JULY (HOME):

BYE – KANGAROOS  
INNISFAIL 32vsMOSSMAN 4
BROTHERS 32vsEDMONTON 16
IVANHOES 34vsYARRABAH 38
MAREEBA 46vs TULLY 20
SUBURBS 10vsATHERTON 40

Round 15: 13th JULY (HOME):

BYE – BROTHERS, IVANHOES, MAREEBA  
INNISFAILvsATHERTON
TULLYvsMOSSMAN
YARRABAHvsSUBURBS
EDMONTONvs KANGAROOS

20th/21st JULY – COMPETITION BYE

Round 16: 28th JULY (HOME):

BYE – TULLY  
INNISFAILvsBROTHERS
SUBURBSvsKANGAROOS
ATHERTONvsMOSSMAN
YARRABAHvs MAREEBA
EDMONTONvsIVANHOES

Round 17: 4th AUGUST (HOME):

BYE – EDMONTON  
INNISFAILvsYARRABAH
MOSSMANvsBROTHERS
IVANHOESvsSUBURBS
MAREEBAvs KANGAROOS
ATHERTONvsTULLY

Round 18: 10th/11th AUGUST (BYE):

BYE – INNISFAIL  
IVANHOESvsBROTHERS
MAREEBAvsMOSSMAN
ATHERTONvsEDMONTON
KANGAROOSvs YARRABAH
SUBURBSvsTULLY

MINOR SEMI FINAL – 17th / 18th AUGUST (TBC) : BARLOW PARK

MAJOR SEMI FINAL – 24th / 25th AUGUST (TBC) : BARLOW PARK

PRELIMINARY FINAL – 31st AUGUST / 1st SEPTEMBER (TBC) : BARLOW PARK

GRAND FINAL – 7th SEPTEMBER 2024 : BARLOW PARK

Website © 2024 - Tropical Coast Web Design
Innisfail Leprechauns

Innisfail Leprechauns