Draws / Results

INNISFAIL GAME TIMES FOR SATURDAYS – UNDER 19’S AT 3:00PM; RESERVE GRADE AT 4:30PM; A GRADE AT 6:00PM

Round 1: 26th & 27th March (HOME)

BYE: IVANHOES  
SUBURBS 26vsMAREEBA 24
INNISFAIL 26vsATHERTON 10
YARRABAH 12vsMOSSMAN 72
BROTHERS 64vs TULLY 4
KANGAROOS 40vsEDMONTON 28

Round 2: 2nd & 3rd April (HOME)

BYE: KANGAROOS  
TULLY 31vsMAREEBA 26
IVANHOES 12vsBROTHERS 28
INNISFAIL 22vsSUBURBS 20
EDMONTON 20vs MOSSMAN 34
ATHERTON 44vsYARRABAH 26

Round 3: 9th & 10th April (HOME)

BYE: MAREEBA  
IVANHOES 30vsYARRABAH 22
MOSSMAN 4vsATHERTON 40
INNISFAIL 22vsBROTHERS 28
SUBURBS 16vs KANGAROOS 28
EDMONTON 16vsTULLY 34

15TH & 18TH April: EASTER LONG WEEKEND – NO CDRL GAMES

Round 4: 23rd & 24th April (AWAY)

BYE: YARRABAH  
MOSSMAN 20vsBROTHERS 14
ATHERTON 18vsIVANHOES 14
SUBURBS 0vsTULLY 0
EDMONTON 24vs INNISFAIL 34
MAREEBA 18vsKANGAROOS 40

30th & 2nd May: FOLEY SHIELD – NO CDRL GAMES

Round 5: 7th & 8th MAY (HOME)

BYE: EDMONTON  
BROTHERS 36vsSUBURBS 28
INNISFAIL 26vsMOSSMAN 22
MAREEBA 12vsATHERTON 32
IVANHOES 32vs TULLY 18
KANGAROOS 18vsYARRABAH 30

Round 6: 14th & 15th MAY (HOME)

BYE: MOSSMAN  
MAREEBA 20vsBROTHERS 56
ATHERTON 40vsKANGAROOS 18
INNISFAIL 20vsIVANHOES 34
TULLY 30vs YARRABAH 24
SUBURBS 26vsEDMONTON 18

Round 7: 21st & 22nd May (AWAY)

BYE: BROTHERS  
ATHERTON 52vsEDMONTON 6
TULLY 6vsINNISFAIL 34
IVANHOES 66vsMAREEBA 22
KANGAROOS 12vs MOSSMAN 40
YARRABAH 32vsSUBURBS 12

Round 8: 28th & 29th MAY (AWAY)

BYE: IVANHOES  
MAREEBA 18vsSUBURBS 16
MOSSMAN 38vsYARRABAH 26
ATHERTON 32vsINNISFAIL 12
TULLY 14vs BROTHERS 20
EDMONTON 26vsKANGAROOS 28

Round 9: 4th & 5th JUNE (AWAY)

BYE: ATHERTON  
EDMONTON 6vsIVANHOES 48
MAREEBA 6vsINNISFAIL 66
BROTHERS 38vsYARRABAH 18
SUBURBS 20vs MOSSMAN 42
KANGAROOS 20vsTULLY 12

Round 10: 11th & 12th JUNE (HOME)

BYE: SUBURBS  
BROTHERS 26vsKANGAROOS 24
MOSSMAN 36vsIVANHOES 12
TULLY 12vsATHERTON 30
INNISFAIL 28vs YARRABAH 12
EDMONTON 42vsMAREEBA 22

17th – 19th June: XXXX CHALLENGE – COMPETITION BYE

Round 11: 25th & 26th JUNE (HOME)

BYE: YARRABAH  
IVANHOES 36vsATHERTON 36
TULLY 20vsSUBURBS 26
INNISFAIL 42vsEDMONTON 18
BROTHERS 34vs MOSSMAN 40
KANGAROOS 48vsMAREEBA 12

Round 12: 2nd & 3rd JULY (AWAY)

BYE: KANGAROOS  
SUBURBS 18vsINNISFAIL 24
MOSSMAN 32vsEDMONTON 24
MAREEBA 22vsTULLY 36
YARRABAH 20vs ATHERTON 18
BROTHERS 18vsIVANHOES 24

Round 13: 9th & 10th JULY (BYE)

BYE: MAREEBA, ATHERTON, INNISFAIL  
IVANHOES 22vsEDMONTON 30
MOSSMAN 34vsSUBURBS 20
TULLY 18vsKANGAROOS 32
YARRABAH 28vs BROTHERS 42

Round 14: 16th & 17th JULY (AWAY)

BYE: MOSSMAN  
EDMONTON 30vsSUBURBS 24
IVANHOES 18vsINNISFAIL 40
KANGAROOSvsATHERTON
YARRABAH 50vs TULLY 30
BROTHERS 46vsMAREEBA 12

Round 15: 23rd & 24th JULY (HOME)

BYE: TULLY  
MOSSMAN 76vsMAREEBA 22
INNISFAIL 48vsKANGAROOS 20
EDMONTON 34vsYARRABAH 32
SUBURBS 40vs IVANHOES 32
BROTHERS 22vsATHERTON 14

Round 16: 29th & 31st JULY (AWAY)

BYE: SUBURBS  
IVANHOES 36vsMOSSMAN 50
KANGAROOS 20vsBROTHERS 36
MAREEBA 30vsEDMONTON 20
ATHERTON 22vs TULLY 28
YARRABAH (FORFEIT)vsINNISFAIL (FORFEIT)

Round 17: 6th & 7th AUGUST (HOME)

BYE: BROTHERS  
MOSSMAN 48vsKANGAROOS 30
MAREEBA 10vsIVANHOES 54
INNISFAIL 34vsTULLY 20
SUBURBS 28vs YARRABAH 38
EDMONTON 12vsATHERTON 28

Round 18: 13th & 14th AUGUST (BYE)

BYE: INNISFAIL  
TULLYvsMOSSMAN
KANGAROOSvsIVANHOES
ATHERTONvsSUBURBS
BROTHERSvs EDMONTON
YARRABAHvsMAREEBA

Round 19: 20th & 21st AUGUST (AWAY)

BYE: EDMONTON  
MOSSMANvsINNISFAIL
ATHERTONvsMAREEBA
TULLYvsIVANHOES
YARRABAHvs KANGAROOS
SUBURBSvsBROTHERS

Round 20: 27th & 28th AUGUST (AWAY)

BYE: TULLY  
MAREEBAvsMOSSMAN
ATHERTONvsBROTHERS
KANGAROOSvsINNISFAIL
IVANHOESvs SUBURBS
YARRABAHvsEDMONTON

MINOR SEMI FINAL – 4th September 2022: Barlow Park

MAJOR SEMI FINAL – 11th September 2022: Barlow Park

PRELIMINARY FINAL – 18 September 2022: Barlow Park

GRAND FINAL – 25th September 2022: Barlow Park

Website © 2022 - Tropical Coast Web Design
Innisfail Leprechauns

Innisfail Leprechauns