Draws / Results

INNISFAIL GAME TIMES FOR SATURDAYS – UNDER 19’S AT 3:00PM; RESERVE GRADE AT 4:30PM; A GRADE AT 6:00PM

Round 1: 4th & 5th April (AWAY)

BYE – YARRABAH  
MOSSMANvsBROTHERS
ATHERTONvsIVANHOES
KANGAROOSvsMAREEBA
SUBURBSvs TULLY
EDMONTONvsINNISFAIL

EASTER LONG WEEKEND – NO CDRL GAMES


Round 2: 18th & 19th April (AWAY)

BYE – TULLY  
MAREEBAvsMOSSMAN
SUBURBSvsIVANHOES
KANGAROOSvsINNISFAIL
BROTHERSvs ATHERTON
YARRABAHvsEDMONTON

Round 3: 25th & 26th April (HOME)

BYE – KANGAROOS  
INNISFAILvsSUBURBS
IVANHOESvsBROTHERS
TULLYvsMAREEBA
ATHERTONvs YARRABAH
MOSSMANvsEDMONTON

LABOUR DAY LONG WEEKEND – NO CDRL GAMES


Round 4: 9th & 10th May (AWAY)

BYE – MOSSMAN  
MAREEBAvsBROTHERS
IVANHOESvsINNISFAIL
ATHERTONvsKANGAROOS
SUBURBSvs EDMONTON
TULLYvsYARRABAH

Round 5: 16th & 17th May (AWAY)

BYE – ATHERTON  
YARRABAHvsBROTHERS
EDMONTONvsIVANHOES
KANGAROOSvsTULLY
MAREEBAvs INNISFAIL
SUBURBSvsMOSSMAN

Round 6: 23rd & 24th May (BYE)

BYE – INNISFAIL  
YARRABAHvsMAREEBA
BROTHERSvsEDMONTON
KANGAROOSvsIVANHOES
TULLYvs MOSSMAN
ATHERTONvsSUBURBS

Round 7: 30th & 31st May (HOME)

BYE TULLY  
ATHERTONvsBROTHERS
SUBURBSvsIVANHOES
INNISFAILvsKANGAROOS
EDMONTONvs YARRABAH
MOSSMANvsMAREEBA

Round 8: 6th & 7th June (HOME)

BYE – IVANHOES  
BROTHERSvsTULLY
EDMONTONvsKANGAROOS
MOSSMANvsYARRABAH
SUBURBSvs MAREEBA
INNISFAILvsATHERTON

Round 9: 13th & 14th June (AWAY)

BYE – BROTHERS  
MAREEBAvsIVANHOES
YARRABAHvsSUBURBS
TULLYvsINNISFAIL
ATHERTONvs EDMONTON
KANGAROOSvsMOSSMAN

Round 10: 20th & 21st June (HOME)

BYE – EDMONTON  
IVANHOESvsTULLY
KANGAROOSvsYARRABAH
INNISFAILvsMOSSMAN
MAREEBAvs ATHERTON
SUBURBSvsBROTHERS

Round 11: 27th & 28th June (AWAY)

BYE – SUBURBS  
BROTHERSvsKANGAROOS
EDMONTONvsMAREEBA
TULLYvsATHERTON
YARRABAHvs INNISFAIL
MOSSMANvsIVANHOES

Round 12: 4th & 5th July (HOME)

BYE – YARRABAH  
BROTHERSvsMOSSMAN
IVANHOESvsATHERTON
MAREEBAvsKANGAROOS
TULLYvs SUBURBS
INNISFAILvsEDMONTON

Round 13: 11th & 12th July (HOME)

BYEMAREEBA  
INNISFAILvsBROTHERS
IVANHOESvsYARRABAH
MOSSMANvsKANGAROOS
SUBURBSvs ATHERTON
EDMONTONvsTULLY

Round 14: 18th & 19th July (AWAY)

BYEEDMONTON  
BROTHERSvsSUBURBS
TULLYvsIVANHOES
YARRABAHvsKANGAROOS
MOSSMANvs INNISFAIL
ATHERTONvsMAREEBA

Round 15: 25th & 26th July (HOME)

BYE – MOSSMAN  
INNISFAILvsIVANHOES
KANGAROOSvsATHERTON
BROTHERSvsMAREEBA
EDMONTONvs SUBURBS
YARRABAHvsTULLY

Round 16: 1st & 2nd August (AWAY)

BYE – KANGAROOS  
BROTHERSvsIVANHOES
EDMONTONvsMOSSMAN
MAREEBAvsTULLY
YARRABAHvs ATHERTON
SUBURBSvsINNISFAIL

Round 17: 8th & 9th August (HOME)

BYE – SUBURBS  
KANGAROOSvsBROTHERS
ATHERTONvsTULLY
IVANHOESvsMOSSMAN
MAREEBAvs EDMONTON
INNISFAILvsYARRABAH

Round 18: 15th & 16th August (BYE)

BYE – INNISFAIL / ATHERTON / MAREEBA  
BROTHERSvsYARRABAH
IVANHOESvsEDMONTON
MOSSMANvsSUBURBS
TULLYvs KANGAROOS

Round 19: 22nd & 23rd August (AWAY)

BYE – IVANHOES  
TULLYvsBROTHERS
KANGAROOSvsEDMONTON
YARRABAHvsMOSSMAN
MAREEBAvs SUBURBS
ATHERTONvsINNISFAIL

Round 20: 29th & 30th August (HOME)

BYE – BROTHERS  
IVANHOESvsMAREEBA
MOSSMANvsKANGAROOS
SUBURBSvsYARRABAH
EDMONTONvs ATHERTON
INNISFAILvsTULLY

MINOR SEMI FINAL – Sunday 6th September 2020: Barlow Park


MAJOR SEMI FINAL – Sunday 13th September 2020: Barlow Park


GOLD MEDAL DINNER – Friday 18th September 2020


PRELIMINARY FINAL – Sunday 20th September 2020: Barlow Park


GRAND FINAL – Saturday 26th September 2020: Barlow Park

Website © 2020 - Tropical Coast Web Design
Innisfail Leprechauns

Innisfail Leprechauns